LC Connectors & Adaptors - BT CABLES LIMITED skip to Main Content

LC Connectors & Adaptors

Fibre Optic Cabling

Product summary
The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode terminations. LC connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode and the one-piece design features preradiused ceramic ferrules.

Features & benefits

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
Back To Top