skip to Main Content

Patch Leads

Fibre Optic Cabling

Product summary
The BTNS patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. They are available in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 ruggedised cable.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

Features & benefits

• LC, SC and ST connector leads available
• 100% tested and certified
• Singlemode and multimode cable
• OM1, OM2, OM3 OM4 and OS1 cable
• Terminated under quality controlled conditions
• 1m to 5m lengths available from stock

Back To Top